London Lions vs Plymouth Raiders

London Lions vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
December 22, 2017 7:30 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

The Copper Box
London E20 3HB, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
London Lions3314311795Win
Plymouth Raiders1014212267Loss

London Lions

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 95463083387550.7112642.38988.910361717

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard302001250.01250.00000010
4Dylan CostelloeGuard332001250.00001333.30310
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard744202922.21425.02366.70451
7Nick TomsickGuard000000000000000000
8Steve GordonGuard210011250.00000001010
9Brandon PennForward11623151435.7050.01250.01513
10Denzel UbiaroForward310001425.00001250.00101
12Joonas JärveläinenForward941013560.01250.022100.00423
13Louis SayersSmall Forward01100050.0020.00000110
20Jawad AdekoyaGuard1520104944.42633.35683.30211
23Zak WellsCenter671032450.00002366.71640
24Kinu RochfordForward811103650.00002366.71023
 Total 6701476236205210162404261912