Manchester Giants vs Plymouth Raiders

Manchester Giants vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
April 13, 2018 7:30 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Trafford Sportsdome
Trafford Way, Stretford, Manchester M17 8DD, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Manchester Giants2715211982Loss
Plymouth Raiders2323221987Win

Manchester Giants

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 824325104358441.742416.781361.513301522

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard000000000000000000
4Dylan CostelloeGuard03410010.00000000310
5Eric EavesGuard542002450.00001250.00413
10Denzel UbiaroForward1165002633.3020.07887.51564
12Joonas JärveläinenForward284210101758.86966.72366.71333
13Louis SayersSmall Forward517202728.61425.00000141
19Stefan DjukicForward1140025683.3010.01425.00402
23Zak WellsCenter4130011616.70002366.731033
25Tre BowmanGuard23804081650.01425.06875.02620
 Total 8702083306308200192807362016