Manchester Giants vs Plymouth Raiders

Manchester Giants vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
October 29, 2017 5:00 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Trafford Sportsdome
Trafford Way, Stretford, Manchester M17 8DD, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Manchester Giants1520251979Loss
Plymouth Raiders2826281597Win

Manchester Giants

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 79331554286642.462227.3172470.812211716

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard000000000000000000
4Dylan CostelloeGuard00000010.00000000012
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard173133071163.63475.0010.01211
7Nick TomsickGuard403101333.31250.01250.00002
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
9Brandon PennForward287221101566.74666.744100.02533
10Denzel UbiaroForward2200000000022100.01112
12Joonas JärveläinenForward221102081747.14850.022100.03853
13Louis SayersSmall Forward602103475.0010.00000000
23Zak WellsCenter453002540.00000001402
24Kinu RochfordForward141031061250.000022100.001025
 Total 970261013768012210111308301320