Newcastle Eagles vs Plymouth Raiders

Newcastle Eagles vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
April 27, 2018 7:30 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Northumbria University
Northumbria University, Coach Ln, Newcastle upon Tyne NE7, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Newcastle Eagles31382227118Win
Plymouth Raiders2313212178Loss

Newcastle Eagles

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 1184940193489152.7163644.461060.012371515

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard522202728.61520.00001111
10Denzel UbiaroForward634002825.0020.02366.70354
12Joonas JärveläinenForward221282091560.03560.011100.021082
13Louis SayersSmall Forward333101616.71333.30000320
19Stefan DjukicForward19802071163.6010.05955.62631
23Zak WellsCenter471012540.0000020.02501
25Tre BowmanGuard19643072231.8040.05771.42471
 Total 78022101307405200132209322610