Newcastle Eagles vs Plymouth Raiders

Newcastle Eagles vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
March 9, 2018 7:30 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Northumbria University
Northumbria University, Coach Ln, Newcastle upon Tyne NE7, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Newcastle Eagles32282123104Win
Plymouth Raiders1624221779Loss

Newcastle Eagles

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 1044032163428549.4102934.5101376.913271515

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard00000020.0020.00000012
4Dylan CostelloeGuard211111425.0020.00001021
5Eric EavesGuard19523071546.72728.63742.92333
12Joonas JärveläinenForward1394104944.43650.022100.02754
13Louis SayersSmall Forward212101714.3040.00000102
19Stefan DjukicForward8131004757.1010.0020.05820
23Zak WellsCenter151420151241.70005683.37782
25Tre BowmanGuard20343071643.81333.35683.31252
 Total 79016922972062501523018282616