Plymouth Raiders vs Cheshire Phoenix

Plymouth Raiders vs Cheshire Phoenix

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
January 7, 2018 4:00 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Plymouth Pavilions
26 Bath St, Plymouth PL1 3LT, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plymouth Raiders1219251470Loss
Cheshire Phoenix1717222783Win

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard01100010.0010.00000100
4Dylan CostelloeGuard01400010.0010.00000102
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard13280041330.81616.744100.01173
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
10Denzel UbiaroForward01010020.0010.00000130
12Joonas JärveläinenForward18860061250.02633.34580.01703
13Louis SayersSmall Forward631202540.02540.00001201
19Stefan DjukicForward11010020.0010.01250.00120
20Jawad AdekoyaGuard12302051145.51333.311100.00312
23Zak WellsCenter572102540.00001250.03440
25Tre BowmanGuard15322061060.02540.011100.00320
 Total 7002490256208290121506241911

Cheshire Phoenix

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 834729113327542.762425.0131968.417301411