Plymouth Raiders vs Glasgow Rocks

Plymouth Raiders vs Glasgow Rocks

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
January 21, 2018 4:00 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Plymouth Pavilions
26 Bath St, Plymouth PL1 3LT, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plymouth Raiders2022192081Loss
Glasgow Rocks2517302395Win

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard311001250.011100.00000110
4Dylan CostelloeGuard02300010.0010.00000202
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard707102825.0030.033100.00072
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
9Will NeighbourForward982024850.01425.00003502
10Denzel UbiaroForward000000000000000000
12Joonas JärveläinenForward742002728.61425.022100.00431
13Louis SayersSmall Forward320101425.01333.30001101
19Stefan DjukicForward410002450.00000000102
20Jawad AdekoyaGuard1441105955.61250.033100.02203
24Kinu RochfordForward191122091275.00001250.02924
25Tre BowmanGuard15230051631.3020.05683.30222
 Total 8102152317105200141608271519

Glasgow Rocks

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 953426103346453.1112740.7162466.75291314