Plymouth Raiders vs Leicester Riders

Plymouth Raiders vs Leicester Riders

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
January 5, 2018 7:30 pm BBL Trophy 2017 - 2018

Court

Plymouth Pavilions
26 Bath St, Plymouth PL1 3LT, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plymouth Raiders2422211683Loss
Leicester Riders2325241890Win

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard22100010.0010.022100.00201
4Dylan CostelloeGuard000000000000000000
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard17494072133.331030.00001324
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
10Denzel UbiaroForward731002728.6010.03475.01212
12Joonas JärveläinenForward181510061637.51616.75683.351012
13Louis SayersSmall Forward1852007977.84580.00001420
19Stefan DjukicForward4101001520.00002450.04642
20Jawad AdekoyaGuard34100080.0040.03475.04003
23Zak WellsCenter14630071070.00000005114
25Tre BowmanGuard01010050.0040.00000101
 Total 83019503082083101520021291119

Leicester Riders

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 90411854336947.882334.8162369.631101015