Plymouth Raiders vs Leicester Riders

Plymouth Raiders vs Leicester Riders

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
April 8, 2018 4:00 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Plymouth Pavilions
26 Bath St, Plymouth PL1 3LT, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plymouth Raiders2512221675Loss
Leicester Riders24203921104Win

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard221001520.0030.00001100
5Eric EavesGuard18231081553.31425.01425.00202
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
9Will NeighbourForward230001425.0020.00003011
10Denzel UbiaroForward414001812.5030.02450.01010
12Joonas JärveläinenForward242010102050.02825.022100.00213
13Louis SayersSmall Forward264101520.0020.00001501
19Stefan DjukicForward222111333.30000001102
23Zak WellsCenter1091005771.40000005402
25Tre BowmanGuard11402151533.31333.30000420
 Total 7501562338240.242516.051050.01219511

Leicester Riders

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 104452325396659.1132944.8131586.79361213