Plymouth Raiders vs Newcastle Eagles

Plymouth Raiders vs Newcastle Eagles

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
November 26, 2017 4:00 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Plymouth Pavilions
26 Bath St, Plymouth PL1 3LT, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plymouth Raiders1923222589Win
Newcastle Eagles2317151873Loss

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard000000000000000000
4Dylan CostelloeGuard01501020.0010.00000101
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard867203837.52728.60000624
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
9Brandon PennForward19770251827.83837.561060.01623
10Denzel UbiaroForward000000000000000000
12Joonas JärveläinenForward19410071546.72728.63475.01334
13Louis SayersSmall Forward332101250.01250.00000300
20Jawad AdekoyaForward18512071163.61250.03475.01423
23Zak WellsCenter261001250.00000001512
24Kinu RochfordForward201200381172.700044100.03923
 Total 8902456326909270162207371220

Newcastle Eagles

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 73471380227529.372725.9223171.015321020