Surrey Scorchers vs Plymouth Raiders

Surrey Scorchers vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
April 15, 2018 2:00 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

Surrey Sports Park
Richard Meyjes Rd, Guildford GU2 7YW, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Surrey Scorchers2424232495Win
Plymouth Raiders1824182282Loss

Surrey Scorchers

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 95433172357745.5163151.691464.311321016

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard512002450.01250.0010.00100
5Eric EavesGuard510102633.3010.01250.00100
10Denzel UbiaroForward12461051338.51250.011100.01322
12Joonas JärveläinenForward141020061637.5060.022100.02802
13Louis SayersSmall Forward811203837.52633.30000120
19Stefan DjukicForward171121081172.7020.01333.33841
23Zak WellsCenter5103102540.0010.01250.03732
25Tre BowmanGuard16670051435.72633.34666.74233
 Total 82023603377062601017013311410