Worcester Wolves vs Plymouth Raiders

Worcester Wolves vs Plymouth Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
February 23, 2018 7:30 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

University of Worcester Arena
Chequers Ln, Worcester WR2 5JN, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Worcester Wolves2026272295Win
Plymouth Raiders2313192984Loss

Worcester Wolves

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 95463050337245.8194542.2101283.315311510

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard000000000000000001
4Dylan CostelloeGuard01510020.00000000101
5Eric EavesGuard01200010.0010.00000100
8Steve GordonGuard00000010.0010.00000001
9Will NeighbourForward12550151827.82728.6010.00515
10Denzel UbiaroForward1301115955.62366.71333.30020
12Joonas JärveläinenForward971104580.011100.00001624
13Louis SayersSmall Forward20455071163.64757.122100.02211
23Zak WellsCenter248501101566.70004580.02633
25Tre BowmanGuard623103837.5010.00000210
 Total 840279334700921071105231016