Worcester Wolves vs Plymouth Raiders

Worcester Wolves vs Plymouth Raiders

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
December 1, 2017 7:30 pm BBL Championship 2017 - 2018

Court

University of Worcester Arena
Chequers Ln, Worcester WR2 5JN, UK

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Worcester Wolves1727193497Win
Plymouth Raiders2811272490Loss

Worcester Wolves

Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
 97472736316547.7102737.0253278.112351515

Plymouth Raiders

# Player Position PTS REB AS ST BS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR TO PF
3Eddie MatthewGuard000000000000000000
4Dylan CostelloeGuard010000000000000122
5Neil WatsonPoint Guard17383061346.241136.411100.01200
7Nick TomsickGuard00000020.0010.00000002
8Steve GordonGuard000000000000000000
9Brandon PennForward13342141526.73742.92366.70305
10Denzel UbiaroForward000000000000000000
12Joonas JärveläinenForward6321021513.3090.022100.01214
13Louis SayersSmall Forward1232104850.04666.70000301
20Jawad AdekoyaGuard20333061346.23742.95683.30324
23Zak WellsCenter771003560.000011100.04345
24Kinu RochfordForward15971271163.60001250.04515
 Total 9002711332820144101215010221028